GDPR

GDPR

 

PRINCIPLES OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA Lekvi & Partners s.r.o., with its registered office at Lublaňská 689/40, Vinohrady, 120 00, Prague 2, Registration number: 247 86 501, registered in the Trade Registry, maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague under the file number C 174151 (hereinafter also “We”), as an administrator of personal data, informs you as a user of the website www.lekvi.cz, about the collection of personal data and the privacy policy described below.

In the text below you will foremost find out:

  1. What personal data we will process;
  2. For what purposes and how we will process your personal data;
  3. To whom your personal data may be transferred;
  4. How long will we process your personal data;
  5. What rights you have regarding the protection of your personal data.

In case you need to find out more on any part of the text, have a recommendation or would like to discuss further processing of your personal data, you may contact us at any time by e-mail info@lekvi.cz.

Processing children‘s personal data Our website is not intended for children under 16 years old. We do not process personal data of children under 16 years of age.

Amount of personal data being processed

When you contact us through the website, you may be asked to enter certain information about yourself or your company. Such data may be  primarily:

  • a) your first name and last name;
  • b) company name;
  • c) address or registered office of the company;
  • d) identification number and tax identification number;
  • e) telephone number;
  • f) email address.

We do not track you on our website, therefore we only have access to the personal information that you provide to us.

Purpose of processing

We use the information about your personal data in order to contact you to provide the information you request, or to fulfill the terms of a  contract, i.e. for us to provide you with intermediary services in the purchase or sale of the property. All personal data is processed legally and  transparently and only necessary, adequate and relevant data is required for processing purposes.

We may also use your first name, last name and email address to send you business messages informing you about the events, publications or  services that we provide and which, in our opinion, may interest you. The provision of personal information is necessary to fulfill the terms of a  contract, receive answers to your questions, receive the information requested by you and are our requirement for the contract. The lack of such information may serve as a basis that a contract not be concluded or you will not receive answers to your questions.

In addition, you can revoke consent on your personal data being processed for the purposes of distribution of commercial messages at any time, and this will not affect our other relationships. You may send an email to info@lekvi.cz with a request or another address from which you  received a commercial message from us.

Who has access to your personal data

We, as an administrator, will process your personal information. For the purposes described above, we may transfer your personal data for  processing to our subcontractors. Personal data may be transferred to:

  1. 1.1.1. An external accountant;
  2. 1.1.2. Realtors who work with us;
  3. 1.1.3. An external law firm;
  4. 1.1.4. To specialists who provide the intermediary with server, web, cloud or IT services or are its business partners.

Processing time of personal data We will be processing your personal data as long as we are providing you our services or fulfilling a mutual agreement, or during the period necessary to fulfill the obligations of archiving in accordance with the applicable law, such as law on accounting, law on archives and records or value added tax law.

Your rights arising from the processing of personal data
You have the following rights in relation to your personal data processed by us:

  • a) the right to access personal data;
  • b) the right to rectification;
  • c) the right to annul (“the right to be forgotten”);
  • d) the right to restrict data processing;
  • e) the right to object to processing;
  • f) the right to file a complaint about the processing of personal data.

Your rights are described below to give you a clearer picture of their content.

You may use all your rights by contacting us at info@lekvi.cz

You may file a complaint with the supervising authority, which is the Office for the Protection of Personal Data (www.uoou.cz).

The right of access means that you may ask us to confirm whether your personal data is processed at any time and, if so, for what purposes, to  what extent, to whom it is disclosed, for how long we will process it, if you have the right to annul, restrict processing or object to where we  received your personal information, and if an automatic decision occurs based on the processing of your personal data, including possible  profiling.

You also have the right to receive a copy of your personal data, the first submission being free of charge, and upon re-submission the  intermediary may demand a reasonable reimbursement of administrative expenses. The right to rectification means that may ask us to correct  or supplement your personal data at any time if they are inaccurate or incomplete.

The right to deletion means that we must delete your personal data if (i) they are no longer needed for the purposes for which they were  collected or otherwise processed, if (ii) the processing is illegal, if (iii) you object to the processing, and there is no fundamental legal reason for  processing, or (iv) imposes a legal obligation on us.

The right to restrict processing means that until we resolve any contentious matters regarding the processing of your personal data, we must  limit the processing of your personal data. We can only store it and, if necessary, use it to identify, develop or protect legal requirements.

The right to object means that you can object to the processing of your personal data, which we process for direct marketing purposes or for  legitimate reasons. If you object to processing for direct marketing purposes, your personal data will no longer be processed for this purpose.

Principles of personal data protection hereof are valid as of 16.4.2019.